Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Buckeyes and Sabermetrics

Receiving Records

Home
Ohio
OSU Football
OSU Hoops
OSU Baseball
OSU Hockey
Sabermetrics
Links
Recommendations
Contact Me

galloway.jpg
Joey Galloway is 7th on the career catches and yards lists as of 2004

50 Catch Seasons
David Boston............85-1435.......1998
David Boston............73-970........1997
Cris Carter.............69-1127.......1986
Terry Glenn.............64-1411.......1995
Michael Jenkins.........61-1076.......2002
DeVier Posey............60-828........2009
Dee Miller..............59-915........1998
Ted Ginn................59-781........2006
Dee Miller..............58-981........1997
Cris Carter.............58-950........1985
Brian Robiskie..........55-935........2007
Michael Jenkins.........55-834........2003
Santonio Holmes.........55-769........2004
Billy Anders............55-671........1966
Santonio Holmes.........53-977........2005
Ken-Yon Rambo...........53-794........2000
Brian Stablein..........53-643........1992
Brian Hartline..........52-694........2007
Ted Ginn................51-803........2005
Anthony Gonzalez........51-781........2006
Gary Williams...........50-941........1981

100 Career Catches
David Boston.............191-2855
Cris Carter..............168-2725
Michael Jenkins..........165-2898
Gary Williams............154-2792
Santonio Holmes..........140-2295
Ted Ginn.................135-1943
Dee Miller...............132-2090
Brian Robiskie...........127-1866
John Frank...............121-1418
Joey Galloway............108-1894
Billy Anders.............108-1318
Ken-Yon Rambo............106-1849
Doug Donley..............106-2252

200 Yard Games
Terry Glenn.............253...........95PIT
Santonio Holmes.........224...........04MAR
Gary Williams...........220...........81FSU
David Boston............217...........98MIC

900 Yard Seasons
David Boston............1435-85.......1998
Terry Glenn.............1411-64.......1995
Cris Carter.............1127-69.......1986
Michael Jenkins.........1076-61.......2002
Dee Miller..............981-58........1997
Santonio Holmes.........977-53........2005
David Boston............970-73........1997
Cris Carter.............950-58........1985
Joey Galloway...........946-47........1993
Gary Williams...........941-50........1981
Brian Robiskie..........935-55........2007
Dee Miller..............915-59........1998

1500 Career Yards
Michael Jenkins............2898-165
David Boston...............2855-191
Gary Williams..............2792-154
Cris Carter................2725-168
Santonio Holmes............2295-140
Doug Donley................2252-106
Dee Miller.................2090-132
Ted Ginn...................1943-135
Joey Galloway..............1894-108
Brian Robiskie.............1866-127
Ken-Yon Rambo..............1849-106
Jeff Graham................1809-99
Cedric Anderson............1707-79
Terry Glenn................1677-79

10 Touchdown Seasons
Terry Glenn.........17........1995
David Boston........14........1997
David Boston........13........1998
Brian Robiskie......11........2007
Santonio Holmes.....11........2005
Joey Galloway.......11........1983
Cris Carter.........11........1986

15 Touchdown Careers
David Boston...........34
Cris Carter............27
Santonio Holmes........25
Brian Robiskie.........24
Joey Galloway..........19
Terry Glenn............17
Michael Jenkins........16
Doug Donley............16
Gary Williams..........16
Ted Ginn...............15

Miscellaneous Records
CACHES(GAME)--David Boston, 14, 97PSU
TD(GAME)--Bob Grimes, 4, 52WSU & Terry Glenn, 4, 95PIT